Beta

Courcast is still in active development - features and data may shift while we polish the experience.

Altered Carbon: Resleeved banner
Altered Carbon: Resleeved
Aliases

Altered Carbon: Reenfundados, Altered Carbon: Resleeved, オルタード・カーボン:リスリーブド, オルタード・カーボン: リスリーブド, Altered Carbon Resleeved

S1WINTER 2020ONA
concluded
Announced
In production
Releasing
Completed

Altered Carbon: Resleeved

オルタード・カーボン:リスリーブド

XReddit
Spin-off based on Netflix's live-action Sci-Fi series of the same name.

On the planet Latimer, Takeshi Kovacs must protect a tattooist while investigating the death of a yakuza boss alongside a no-nonsense CTAC.

(Source: Netflix)

Last updated

Jul 28, 2026, 12:17 PM

Franchise overview

Franchise timeline

Review every Courcast-tracked season for this series and jump between entries.

Renewal pulse

Courcast score breakdown

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months, blending attention velocity, completion strength, and catalogue health.

CourScore

50.6

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months.

Signal coverage: 100% Signal freshness: High Updated 4 hours ago

Top reasons

  • Crunchyroll Like Index - 3,593 likes / 3,650 reactions on recent episodes
  • Cross-platform audience rating - Weighted audience rating 64.5
  • Key staff availability - Director Tomasz Robaczewski has no other concurrent active productions
Runway
Unknown

Source runway is unclear, so feasibility is treated as unknown.

Financial & Commercial55
Production Feasibility51
Audience Reception56
Strategic Priors32
Fandom Engagement48

CourScore history

CourScore over time

Last analysedJul 28, 2026, 12:17 PM
Next scheduledin 20 hours
Renewal FAQ

Altered Carbon: Resleeved renewal questions

Common questions about this title's renewal prospects, answered by Courcast's daily analysis.

Is Altered Carbon: Resleeved getting a new season?
According to Courcast's latest analysis, Altered Carbon: Resleeved has a 51% renewal probability. This score is updated daily and blends fandom momentum, streaming signals, source-material runway, and franchise history. Check back regularly for the latest forecast.
Will Altered Carbon: Resleeved be renewed?
Altered Carbon: Resleeved currently scores 51 out of 100 on Courcast. Signals driving this estimate include online discussion volume, sequel history within the franchise, and platform engagement data - all recalculated daily. Titles scoring above 70 are considered Very Likely to receive a continuation.
What is Altered Carbon: Resleeved's renewal probability?
Altered Carbon: Resleeved's CourScore is 51 as of the latest update. CourScore is Courcast's proprietary metric that aggregates over a dozen renewal signals - from source-material runway to social buzz - into a single daily-updated probability out of 100.
Latest signals

Fresh telemetry

Courcast watches every connected signal to surface the freshest indicators of momentum.

SourceMetricGeoValueCollected
shikimorimember countGLOBAL2,892Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsuscore meanGLOBAL67.23Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
simklscore meanGLOBAL66Jul 16, 2026, 12:00 AM
tmdbpopularityGLOBAL0.1Dec 17, 2025, 12:00 AM
tmdbvote countGLOBAL0Dec 17, 2025, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollepisode countGLOBAL24Jul 20, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsurating rankGLOBAL7,547Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollepisode likesGLOBAL3,593Jul 20, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistpopularityGLOBAL3,347Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimoricompletion ratioGLOBAL0.43Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollseries availableGLOBAL1Jul 20, 2026, 12:00 AM
niconicoepisode viewsJP295Jul 20, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollepisode dislikesGLOBAL57Jul 20, 2026, 12:00 AM
niconicoepisode mylistsJP1Jul 20, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubesubscribers totalGLOBAL1,290Jun 17, 2026, 12:00 AM
google trendsinterest weeklyGLOBAL34Jul 12, 2026, 12:00 AM
malcompletedGLOBAL8,375Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
google trendsinterest dailyGLOBAL0Jul 19, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubechannel views totalGLOBAL260,870Jun 17, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeviews 30dGLOBAL13,579Jun 17, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeuploads 7dGLOBAL25Jun 17, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeviews 7dGLOBAL13,579Jun 17, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeuploads 30dGLOBAL25Jun 17, 2026, 12:00 AM
malmembersGLOBAL11,137Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malwatchingGLOBAL275Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsumember countGLOBAL733Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malplan to watchGLOBAL2,188Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimoriscore meanGLOBAL64.4Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistaverage scoreGLOBAL61Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsufavoritesGLOBAL4Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistfavoritesGLOBAL33Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilisttrendingGLOBAL0Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
wikipediapageviews dailyEN.WIKIPEDIA55Jul 25, 2026, 12:00 AM