Beta

Courcast is still in active development - features and data may shift while we polish the experience.

Anison Nippon
Aliases

Anison Japan, Anison Nihon, Anison Nippon, アニソン日本

S12014ONA
concluded
Announced
In production
Releasing
Completed

Anison Nippon

アニソン日本

XReddit

Short animation by Rapparu

Last updated

Jul 28, 2026, 03:51 AM

Franchise overview

Franchise timeline

Review every Courcast-tracked season for this series and jump between entries.

Renewal pulse

Courcast score breakdown

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months, blending attention velocity, completion strength, and catalogue health.

CourScore

(×﹏×)

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months.

Signal coverage: (×﹏×) Signal freshness: (×﹏×) Updated 8 hours ago

Top reasons

  • Not enough signal coverage yet to summarise.
Runway
Anime original

This is an anime original, not an adaptation, so there is no source material to run down - renewal turns on sales and popularity rather than runway.

Financial & Commercial0
Production Feasibility0
Audience Reception0
Strategic Priors0
Fandom Engagement0

CourScore history

CourScore over time

Last analysedNot yet analysed
Next scheduledWithin ~24 hours
Renewal FAQ

Anison Nippon renewal questions

Common questions about this title's renewal prospects, answered by Courcast's daily analysis.

Is Anison Nippon getting a new season?
Courcast is still gathering signals for Anison Nippon. Once enough data is collected the renewal probability will appear above.
Will Anison Nippon be renewed?
Courcast monitors Anison Nippon across streaming platforms, fan communities, and industry signals to estimate renewal likelihood. Return once the score populates for a detailed probability.
What is Anison Nippon's renewal probability?
Anison Nippon does not yet have a CourScore. Courcast generates scores once sufficient signal coverage is reached. The data collection is ongoing.
Latest signals

Fresh telemetry

Courcast watches every connected signal to surface the freshest indicators of momentum.

SourceMetricGeoValueCollected
niconicoepisode commentsJP1,501Jul 25, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsuscore meanGLOBAL60.1Jul 25, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimorimember countGLOBAL126Jul 25, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistpopularityGLOBAL407Jul 25, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollseries availableGLOBAL1Jul 25, 2026, 12:00 AM
niconicoepisode viewsJP170,594Jul 25, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimoricompletion ratioGLOBAL0.68Jul 25, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistfavoritesGLOBAL0Jul 25, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistaverage scoreGLOBAL46Jul 25, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilisttrendingGLOBAL0Jul 25, 2026, 12:00 AM
niconicoepisode mylistsJP3,221Jul 25, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsumember countGLOBAL158Jul 25, 2026, 12:00 AM
malplan to watchGLOBAL151Jul 25, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimoriscore meanGLOBAL52.9Jul 25, 2026, 12:00 AM
malcompletedGLOBAL952Jul 25, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsurating rankGLOBAL11,780Jul 25, 2026, 12:00 AM
malmembersGLOBAL1,205Jul 25, 2026, 12:00 AM
malwatchingGLOBAL28Jul 25, 2026, 12:00 AM
mangaupdatesbayesian ratingGLOBAL6.37Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM