Beta

Courcast is still in active development - features and data may shift while we polish the experience.

Bai Lian Feisheng Lu 2nd Season
Aliases

Hundred Refining Soaring Record 2nd Season, Bai Lian Feisheng Lu 2nd Season, 百炼飞升录二季

S22024ONA
concluded
Announced
In production
Releasing
Completed

Bai Lian Feisheng Lu 2nd Season

百炼飞升录二季

XReddit

Second season of Bai Lian Feisheng Lu.

Last updated

Aug 26, 2026, 03:59 PM

Franchise overview

Franchise timeline

Review every Courcast-tracked season for this series and jump between entries.

Renewal pulse

Courcast score breakdown

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months, blending attention velocity, completion strength, and catalogue health.

CourScore

(×﹏×)

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months.

Signal coverage: (×﹏×) Signal freshness: (×﹏×) Updated 4 hours ago

Top reasons

  • Not enough signal coverage yet to summarise.
Runway
Unknown

Source runway looks healthy for a continuation.

Financial & Commercial0
Production Feasibility0
Audience Reception0
Strategic Priors0
Fandom Engagement0

CourScore history

CourScore over time

Last analysedNot yet analysed
Next scheduledWithin ~24 hours
Renewal FAQ

Bai Lian Feisheng Lu 2nd Season renewal questions

Common questions about this title's renewal prospects, answered by Courcast's daily analysis.

Is Bai Lian Feisheng Lu 2nd Season getting a new season?
Courcast is still gathering signals for Bai Lian Feisheng Lu 2nd Season. Once enough data is collected the renewal probability will appear above.
Will Bai Lian Feisheng Lu 2nd Season be renewed?
Courcast monitors Bai Lian Feisheng Lu 2nd Season across streaming platforms, fan communities, and industry signals to estimate renewal likelihood. Return once the score populates for a detailed probability.
What is Bai Lian Feisheng Lu 2nd Season's renewal probability?
Bai Lian Feisheng Lu 2nd Season does not yet have a CourScore. Courcast generates scores once sufficient signal coverage is reached. The data collection is ongoing.
Latest signals

Fresh telemetry

Courcast watches every connected signal to surface the freshest indicators of momentum.

SourceMetricGeoValueCollected
No recent signals recorded for this title.