Beta

Courcast is still in active development - features and data may shift while we polish the experience.

Battle Spirits: Brave banner
Battle Spirits: Brave
Aliases

Battlespirits: Brave, Battle Spirits: Brave, バトルスピリッツ ブレイヴ, Battle Spirits Season 3

S20FALL 2010TV
concluded
Announced
In production
Releasing
Completed

Battle Spirits: Brave

バトルスピリッツ ブレイヴ

XReddit
Dan wishes to have exciting battles like in Grand Rolo again. He gets his chance when Mai invites him to the future, where the humans are being conquered by demons.

There, he joins the crew of The Beautiful Sophia, and creates a deck based upon the newest type of cards, Brave.

(Source: Battle Spirits Wiki)

Last updated

Jul 28, 2026, 02:10 PM

Franchise overview

Franchise timeline

Review every Courcast-tracked season for this series and jump between entries.

Renewal pulse

Courcast score breakdown

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months, blending attention velocity, completion strength, and catalogue health.

CourScore

49.6

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months.

Signal coverage: 100% Signal freshness: High Updated 6 hours ago

Top reasons

  • Cross-platform audience rating - Weighted audience rating 76.2
  • Format continuity - Format (TV) matches prior mainline entries
  • Crunchyroll Like Index - 5,199 likes / 5,272 reactions on recent episodes
Runway
Unknown

Source runway is unclear, so feasibility is treated as unknown.

Financial & Commercial48
Production Feasibility52
Audience Reception79
Strategic Priors20
Fandom Engagement19

CourScore history

CourScore over time

Last analysedJul 28, 2026, 02:10 PM
Next scheduledin 18 hours
Renewal FAQ

Battle Spirits: Brave renewal questions

Common questions about this title's renewal prospects, answered by Courcast's daily analysis.

Is Battle Spirits: Brave getting a new season?
According to Courcast's latest analysis, Battle Spirits: Brave has a 50% renewal probability. This score is updated daily and blends fandom momentum, streaming signals, source-material runway, and franchise history. Check back regularly for the latest forecast.
Will Battle Spirits: Brave be renewed?
Battle Spirits: Brave currently scores 50 out of 100 on Courcast. Signals driving this estimate include online discussion volume, sequel history within the franchise, and platform engagement data - all recalculated daily. Titles scoring above 70 are considered Very Likely to receive a continuation.
What is Battle Spirits: Brave's renewal probability?
Battle Spirits: Brave's CourScore is 50 as of the latest update. CourScore is Courcast's proprietary metric that aggregates over a dozen renewal signals - from source-material runway to social buzz - into a single daily-updated probability out of 100.
Latest signals

Fresh telemetry

Courcast watches every connected signal to surface the freshest indicators of momentum.

SourceMetricGeoValueCollected
filmarksscore meanJP84Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditcomments 7dGLOBAL22Jul 5, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditmentions 7dGLOBAL1Jul 5, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditscore 7dGLOBAL20Jul 5, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditthread countGLOBAL1Jul 5, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditthreads 7dGLOBAL1Jul 5, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollepisode likesGLOBAL5,199Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
niconicoepisode commentsJP38,829Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
wikipediapageviews dailyEN.WIKIPEDIA10Jun 13, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeuploads 30dGLOBAL22Jun 11, 2026, 12:00 AM
filmarksmark countJP202Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubesubscribers totalGLOBAL149,000Jun 11, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollepisode countGLOBAL12Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeuploads 7dGLOBAL1Jun 11, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeviews 7dGLOBAL45,154Jun 11, 2026, 12:00 AM
malsource status codeGLOBAL3Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubechannel views totalGLOBAL38,783,342Jun 11, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeviews 30dGLOBAL124,595Jun 11, 2026, 12:00 AM
malsource membersGLOBAL134Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malvolumes totalGLOBAL3Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
justwatchjp platform countJP1Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
mfcmedia totalGLOBAL0Jul 25, 2026, 12:00 AM
mfcmerch totalGLOBAL2Jul 25, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistaverage scoreGLOBAL67Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsufavoritesGLOBAL1Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
google trendsinterest weeklyGLOBAL30Jun 28, 2026, 12:00 AM
google trendsinterest dailyGLOBAL0Jul 10, 2026, 12:00 AM
mfcfigures totalGLOBAL0Jul 25, 2026, 12:00 AM
tmdbvote countGLOBAL4Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilisttrendingGLOBAL2Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
mangadexsource status codeGLOBAL3Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistfavoritesGLOBAL43Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
mangadexvolumes totalGLOBAL2Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistpopularityGLOBAL1,546Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimoricompletion ratioGLOBAL0.1Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
mfcgoods totalGLOBAL2Jul 25, 2026, 12:00 AM
simklscore meanGLOBAL73Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsumember countGLOBAL349Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
malplan to watchGLOBAL1,689Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimoriscore meanGLOBAL72.5Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsuscore meanGLOBAL72.46Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimorimember countGLOBAL396Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsurating rankGLOBAL3,901Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
malmembersGLOBAL5,299Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
malwatchingGLOBAL508Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
tmdbpopularityGLOBAL7.83Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
malcompletedGLOBAL2,606Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
malchapters totalGLOBAL14Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
annratingGLOBAL8.05Jul 18, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollepisode dislikesGLOBAL73Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
niconicoepisode mylistsJP19,788Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollseries availableGLOBAL1Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
niconicoepisode viewsJP2,853,071Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM