Beta

Courcast is still in active development - features and data may shift while we polish the experience.

CYBORG009 CALL OF JUSTICE 1
Aliases

CYBORG009 COJ 1, CYBORG009 CALL OF JUSTICE 1, Cyborg 009: Call of Justice 1, CYBORG009 CALL OF JUSTICE 第1章

S10 (Movie)FALL 2016MOVIE
concluded
Announced
In production
Releasing
Completed

CYBORG009 CALL OF JUSTICE 1

XReddit

The story will depict Joe Shimamura and the other cyborgs' struggle with the Bresudo, a group of people who possess superhuman powers and intellect, and have manipulated human history since ancient times. Their goals are unknown, and they cast a dark shadow over the world. Though few people believe in the Bresdo's existence, one American journalist named Lucie Davenport heads to Texas to contact a certain family, and she meets the cyborgs. The cyborgs themselves have been freed from their duty of protecting humanity ever since the establishment of the UN Guardian troops, and they now live quiet lives of peace.

Last updated

Jul 27, 2026, 03:06 PM

Franchise overview

Franchise timeline

Review every Courcast-tracked season for this series and jump between entries.

Renewal pulse

Courcast score breakdown

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months, blending attention velocity, completion strength, and catalogue health.

CourScore

51.1

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months.

Signal coverage: 100% Signal freshness: High Updated 21 hours ago

Top reasons

  • Source runway - Source material runway assessed as 'ok'
  • Crunchyroll Like Index - 48,127 likes / 48,521 reactions on recent episodes
  • Cross-platform audience rating - Weighted audience rating 63.2
Runway
Ok

Source runway looks healthy for a continuation.

Financial & Commercial53
Production Feasibility62
Audience Reception58
Strategic Priors33
Fandom Engagement19

CourScore history

CourScore over time

Last analysedJul 27, 2026, 03:06 PM
Next scheduledin 3 hours
Renewal FAQ

CYBORG009 CALL OF JUSTICE 1 renewal questions

Common questions about this title's renewal prospects, answered by Courcast's daily analysis.

Is CYBORG009 CALL OF JUSTICE 1 getting a new season?
According to Courcast's latest analysis, CYBORG009 CALL OF JUSTICE 1 has a 51% renewal probability. This score is updated daily and blends fandom momentum, streaming signals, source-material runway, and franchise history. Check back regularly for the latest forecast.
Will CYBORG009 CALL OF JUSTICE 1 be renewed?
CYBORG009 CALL OF JUSTICE 1 currently scores 51 out of 100 on Courcast. Signals driving this estimate include online discussion volume, sequel history within the franchise, and platform engagement data - all recalculated daily. Titles scoring above 70 are considered Very Likely to receive a continuation.
What is CYBORG009 CALL OF JUSTICE 1's renewal probability?
CYBORG009 CALL OF JUSTICE 1's CourScore is 51 as of the latest update. CourScore is Courcast's proprietary metric that aggregates over a dozen renewal signals - from source-material runway to social buzz - into a single daily-updated probability out of 100.
Latest signals

Fresh telemetry

Courcast watches every connected signal to surface the freshest indicators of momentum.

SourceMetricGeoValueCollected
malsource membersGLOBAL146Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malchapters totalGLOBAL17Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malvolumes totalGLOBAL2Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malmembersGLOBAL6,870Jul 20, 2026, 12:00 AM
malwatchingGLOBAL275Jul 20, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimorimember countGLOBAL653Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsuscore meanGLOBAL66.63Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistfavoritesGLOBAL11Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollepisode dislikesGLOBAL394Jul 20, 2026, 12:00 AM
niconicoepisode mylistsJP53Jul 20, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollepisode likesGLOBAL48,127Jul 20, 2026, 12:00 AM
niconicoepisode commentsJP205Jul 20, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollepisode countGLOBAL12Jul 20, 2026, 12:00 AM
google trendsinterest dailyGLOBAL0Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
filmarksscore meanJP66Jul 20, 2026, 12:00 AM
filmarksmark countJP67Jul 20, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistaverage scoreGLOBAL56Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsufavoritesGLOBAL1Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsurating rankGLOBAL8,009Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollseries availableGLOBAL1Jul 20, 2026, 12:00 AM
niconicoepisode viewsJP6,622Jul 20, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeviews 30dGLOBAL23,317May 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubechannel views totalGLOBAL3,222May 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilisttrendingGLOBAL0Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditscore 7dGLOBAL16Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditthread countGLOBAL4Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubesubscribers totalGLOBAL6May 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeviews 7dGLOBAL23,317May 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeuploads 7dGLOBAL25May 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malplan to watchGLOBAL2,637Jul 20, 2026, 12:00 AM
google trendsinterest weeklyGLOBAL0Jul 12, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeuploads 30dGLOBAL25May 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
wikipediapageviews dailyEN.WIKIPEDIA9Jun 8, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditcomments 7dGLOBAL114Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malcompletedGLOBAL3,526Jul 20, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsumember countGLOBAL505Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditmentions 1dGLOBAL1Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimoriscore meanGLOBAL62Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistpopularityGLOBAL1,974Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditthreads 7dGLOBAL4Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimoricompletion ratioGLOBAL0.09Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malsource status codeGLOBAL3Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditmentions 7dGLOBAL4Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM