Beta

Courcast is still in active development - features and data may shift while we polish the experience.

Hetalia Axis Powers Fan Disc
Aliases

Hetalia Axis Powers Fan Disc, ヘタリア Axis Powers ファンディスク

S4SPRING 2010OVA
concluded
Announced
In production
Releasing
Completed

Hetalia Axis Powers Fan Disc

ヘタリア Axis Powers ファンディスク

XReddit

This Fan Disc gathers two of the most popular episodes and re-edits them to create a single story. These episodes are "Chibitaria" and "America's Storehouse Cleaning". The unaired episode "Ore-sama Nikki" is also included.

Last updated

Jul 27, 2026, 02:34 AM

Franchise overview

Franchise timeline

Review every Courcast-tracked season for this series and jump between entries.

Renewal pulse

Courcast score breakdown

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months, blending attention velocity, completion strength, and catalogue health.

CourScore

44.0

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months.

Signal coverage: 100% Signal freshness: High Updated 2 days ago

Top reasons

  • Cross-platform audience rating - Weighted audience rating 69.2
  • Cross-platform popularity index - Aggregate reach of ~2,278 followers
  • MAL community size - 14,013 MAL list entries (watching/completed/planned)
Runway
Unknown

Source runway is unclear, so feasibility is treated as unknown.

Financial & Commercial48
Production Feasibility31
Audience Reception69
Strategic Priors35
Fandom Engagement20

CourScore history

CourScore over time

Last analysedJul 27, 2026, 02:34 AM
Next scheduled14 hours ago
Renewal FAQ

Hetalia Axis Powers Fan Disc renewal questions

Common questions about this title's renewal prospects, answered by Courcast's daily analysis.

Is Hetalia Axis Powers Fan Disc getting a new season?
According to Courcast's latest analysis, Hetalia Axis Powers Fan Disc has a 44% renewal probability. This score is updated daily and blends fandom momentum, streaming signals, source-material runway, and franchise history. Check back regularly for the latest forecast.
Will Hetalia Axis Powers Fan Disc be renewed?
Hetalia Axis Powers Fan Disc currently scores 44 out of 100 on Courcast. Signals driving this estimate include online discussion volume, sequel history within the franchise, and platform engagement data - all recalculated daily. Titles scoring above 70 are considered Very Likely to receive a continuation.
What is Hetalia Axis Powers Fan Disc's renewal probability?
Hetalia Axis Powers Fan Disc's CourScore is 44 as of the latest update. CourScore is Courcast's proprietary metric that aggregates over a dozen renewal signals - from source-material runway to social buzz - into a single daily-updated probability out of 100.
Latest signals

Fresh telemetry

Courcast watches every connected signal to surface the freshest indicators of momentum.

SourceMetricGeoValueCollected
tmdbpopularityGLOBAL4.03Jun 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeuploads 30dGLOBAL25Jun 11, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubesubscribers totalGLOBAL0Jun 11, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistfavoritesGLOBAL17Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistaverage scoreGLOBAL65Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsufavoritesGLOBAL5Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditmentions 1dGLOBAL1Jul 6, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistpopularityGLOBAL2,732Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimoricompletion ratioGLOBAL0.72Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
tmdbvote countGLOBAL3Jun 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
google trendsinterest dailyGLOBAL0Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditthreads 7dGLOBAL2Jul 14, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsumember countGLOBAL1,599Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malplan to watchGLOBAL4,812Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimoriscore meanGLOBAL71.4Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilisttrendingGLOBAL0Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
wikipediapageviews dailyEN.WIKIPEDIA10Jun 13, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditmentions 7dGLOBAL2Jul 14, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsuscore meanGLOBAL71.69Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimorimember countGLOBAL3,918Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsurating rankGLOBAL4,378Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeviews 30dGLOBAL173,420Jun 11, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubechannel views totalGLOBAL0Jun 11, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditscore 7dGLOBAL1,505Jul 14, 2026, 12:00 AM
malmembersGLOBAL14,452Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malwatchingGLOBAL299Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malsource status codeGLOBAL3Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malcompletedGLOBAL8,902Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditthread countGLOBAL2Jul 14, 2026, 12:00 AM
malratingGLOBAL7.86Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeviews 7dGLOBAL173,420Jun 11, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeuploads 7dGLOBAL25Jun 11, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditcomments 7dGLOBAL473Jul 14, 2026, 12:00 AM
malsource membersGLOBAL23,193Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malvolumes totalGLOBAL6Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
justwatchjp platform countJP2Jul 15, 2026, 12:00 AM