Beta

Courcast is still in active development - features and data may shift while we polish the experience.

Kyou no Asuka Show banner
Kyou no Asuka Show
Aliases

Today's Asuka show, Kyou no Asuka Show, 今日のあすかショー

S1SUMMER 2012ONA
concluded
Announced
In production
Releasing
Completed

Kyou no Asuka Show

今日のあすかショー

XReddit
Asuka is a cute and clueless high school girl who habitually does things, in all innocence, that seem sexually suggestive to the men around her. Each chapter in "Today's Asuka Show" features a different awkward situation.

(Source: tethysdust)

Last updated

Jul 27, 2026, 12:37 AM

Franchise overview

Franchise timeline

Review every Courcast-tracked season for this series and jump between entries.

Renewal pulse

Courcast score breakdown

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months, blending attention velocity, completion strength, and catalogue health.

CourScore

30.0

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months.

Signal coverage: 100% Signal freshness: Medium Updated yesterday

Top reasons

  • Cross-platform popularity index - Aggregate reach of ~7,545 followers
  • Cross-platform audience rating - Weighted audience rating 63.5
  • IP reach across services - Multi-platform footprint of ~11,311 users
Runway
Low

Source runway looks tight, so near-term sequel odds are capped.

Near-term probability is capped at 30% until confirmed evidence lands.

Financial & Commercial61
Production Feasibility31
Audience Reception63
Strategic Priors46
Fandom Engagement34

CourScore history

CourScore over time

Last analysedJul 27, 2026, 12:37 AM
Next scheduled12 hours ago
Renewal FAQ

Kyou no Asuka Show renewal questions

Common questions about this title's renewal prospects, answered by Courcast's daily analysis.

Is Kyou no Asuka Show getting a new season?
According to Courcast's latest analysis, Kyou no Asuka Show has a 30% renewal probability. This score is updated daily and blends fandom momentum, streaming signals, source-material runway, and franchise history. Check back regularly for the latest forecast.
Will Kyou no Asuka Show be renewed?
Kyou no Asuka Show currently scores 30 out of 100 on Courcast. Signals driving this estimate include online discussion volume, sequel history within the franchise, and platform engagement data - all recalculated daily. Titles scoring above 70 are considered Very Likely to receive a continuation.
What is Kyou no Asuka Show's renewal probability?
Kyou no Asuka Show's CourScore is 30 as of the latest update. CourScore is Courcast's proprietary metric that aggregates over a dozen renewal signals - from source-material runway to social buzz - into a single daily-updated probability out of 100.
Latest signals

Fresh telemetry

Courcast watches every connected signal to surface the freshest indicators of momentum.

SourceMetricGeoValueCollected
kitsurating rankGLOBAL8,079Jun 28, 2026, 12:00 AM
mangaupdatesbayesian ratingGLOBAL7.65Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditcomments 7dGLOBAL1,071Jul 15, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilisttrendingGLOBAL0Jun 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditscore 7dGLOBAL790Jul 15, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditthread countGLOBAL17Jul 15, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditmentions 7dGLOBAL17Jul 15, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditmentions 1dGLOBAL2Jul 15, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditthreads 7dGLOBAL17Jul 15, 2026, 12:00 AM
google trendsinterest dailyGLOBAL33Dec 27, 2025, 12:00 AM
google trendsinterest weeklyGLOBAL52Dec 21, 2025, 12:00 AM
shikimoriscore meanGLOBAL65.5Jun 20, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeuploads 30dGLOBAL25Jun 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
mangadexchapters totalGLOBAL48Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
filmarksscore meanJP62Jun 6, 2026, 12:00 AM
tmdbvote countGLOBAL17Jun 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
mangadexvolumes totalGLOBAL4Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsumember countGLOBAL4,481Jun 28, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsuscore meanGLOBAL66.32Jun 28, 2026, 12:00 AM
tmdbpopularityGLOBAL2.21Jun 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistfavoritesGLOBAL109Jun 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeuploads 7dGLOBAL25Jun 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeviews 7dGLOBAL20,937Jun 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
filmarksmark countJP37Jun 6, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsufavoritesGLOBAL10Jun 28, 2026, 12:00 AM
malwatchingGLOBAL3,995Jun 19, 2026, 12:00 AM
malplan to watchGLOBAL22,513Jun 19, 2026, 12:00 AM
malcompletedGLOBAL23,759Jun 19, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistaverage scoreGLOBAL62Jun 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubechannel views totalGLOBAL36,144,520Jun 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeviews 30dGLOBAL20,937Jun 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
wikipediapageviews dailyEN.WIKIPEDIA9Jun 8, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubesubscribers totalGLOBAL42,100Jun 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistpopularityGLOBAL14,252Jun 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
mangadexsource status codeGLOBAL3Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM