Beta

Courcast is still in active development - features and data may shift while we polish the experience.

Nui Nui Hinobori San Kyoudai
Aliases

Nui Nui Hinobori San Kyoudai, ぬいぬい日昇三兄弟, The Three Nui Nui Hinobori Brothers

S1SPRING 2017ONA
concluded
Announced
In production
Releasing
Completed

Nui Nui Hinobori San Kyoudai

ぬいぬい日昇三兄弟

XReddit
The series will center on the three Hinobori brothers, who run a stuffed toy shop called "Nui Nui" at the end of Tokyo's Kappabashi shopping street. The eldest brother Kaede is the manager, the second son Aoi is in charge of patterns, and the third son Akane is in charge of displays.

(Source: Anime News Network)

Last updated

Jul 28, 2026, 09:31 AM

Franchise overview

Franchise timeline

Review every Courcast-tracked season for this series and jump between entries.

Renewal pulse

Courcast score breakdown

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months, blending attention velocity, completion strength, and catalogue health.

CourScore

34.6

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months.

Signal coverage: 100% Signal freshness: High Updated 11 hours ago

Top reasons

  • Crunchyroll Like Index - 2,249 likes / 2,260 reactions on recent episodes
  • Cross-platform audience rating - Weighted audience rating 58.0
  • MAL community size - 594 MAL list entries (watching/completed/planned)
Runway
Unknown

Source runway is unclear, so feasibility is treated as unknown.

Financial & Commercial38
Production Feasibility24
Audience Reception51
Strategic Priors27
Fandom Engagement24

CourScore history

CourScore over time

Last analysedJul 28, 2026, 09:31 AM
Next scheduledin 13 hours
Renewal FAQ

Nui Nui Hinobori San Kyoudai renewal questions

Common questions about this title's renewal prospects, answered by Courcast's daily analysis.

Is Nui Nui Hinobori San Kyoudai getting a new season?
According to Courcast's latest analysis, Nui Nui Hinobori San Kyoudai has a 35% renewal probability. This score is updated daily and blends fandom momentum, streaming signals, source-material runway, and franchise history. Check back regularly for the latest forecast.
Will Nui Nui Hinobori San Kyoudai be renewed?
Nui Nui Hinobori San Kyoudai currently scores 35 out of 100 on Courcast. Signals driving this estimate include online discussion volume, sequel history within the franchise, and platform engagement data - all recalculated daily. Titles scoring above 70 are considered Very Likely to receive a continuation.
What is Nui Nui Hinobori San Kyoudai's renewal probability?
Nui Nui Hinobori San Kyoudai's CourScore is 35 as of the latest update. CourScore is Courcast's proprietary metric that aggregates over a dozen renewal signals - from source-material runway to social buzz - into a single daily-updated probability out of 100.
Latest signals

Fresh telemetry

Courcast watches every connected signal to surface the freshest indicators of momentum.

SourceMetricGeoValueCollected
kitsumember countGLOBAL78Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
tmdbpopularityGLOBAL4.03Jun 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
tmdbvote countGLOBAL3Jun 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
wikipediapageviews dailyEN.WIKIPEDIA14Jun 6, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeuploads 30dGLOBAL25Jun 17, 2026, 12:00 AM
google trendsinterest dailyGLOBAL0Jul 16, 2026, 12:00 AM
x official jpsilent daysJP2,613Jul 17, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollseries availableGLOBAL1Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
niconicoepisode viewsJP3,306Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeuploads 7dGLOBAL25Jun 17, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeviews 7dGLOBAL13,579Jun 17, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubechannel views totalGLOBAL260,870Jun 17, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeviews 30dGLOBAL13,579Jun 17, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollepisode countGLOBAL12Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubesubscribers totalGLOBAL1,290Jun 17, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollepisode dislikesGLOBAL11Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
niconicoepisode mylistsJP25Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
niconicoepisode commentsJP24Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollepisode likesGLOBAL2,249Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistpopularityGLOBAL181Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimoricompletion ratioGLOBAL0.05Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malcompletedGLOBAL197Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimorimember countGLOBAL350Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malmembersGLOBAL695Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malwatchingGLOBAL53Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistfavoritesGLOBAL1Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimoriscore meanGLOBAL58Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malplan to watchGLOBAL344Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilisttrendingGLOBAL0Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM