Beta

Courcast is still in active development - features and data may shift while we polish the experience.

One Outs banner
One Outs
Aliases

ONE OUTS Nobody wins, but I!, ONE OUTS - Nobody wins, but I!, One Outs, ワンナウツ, ONE OUTS Nobody wins, but I!

S1FALL 2008TV
concluded
Announced
In production
Releasing
Completed

One Outs

ワンナウツ

XReddit
The story begins when Hiromichi Kojima, the star batter of the fictional Lycaons in Japan's Pacific League, heads to the southern Japanese island of Okinawa to train and bring himself out of a slump. There, he meets Toua Tokuchi, a 134-kmph (83 miles per hour) pitcher and the undisputed king of a gambling form of baseball called "One Out." At Kojima's urging, Tokuchi signs up with the Lycaons under an unusual contract: he gets 5,000,000 yen (about US$46,000) for every out he pitches, but loses 50,000,000 yen (US$460,000) for every point he gives up.

(Source: Anime News Network)

Last updated

Jul 27, 2026, 11:16 AM

Franchise overview

Franchise timeline

Review every Courcast-tracked season for this series and jump between entries.

Renewal pulse

Courcast score breakdown

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months, blending attention velocity, completion strength, and catalogue health.

CourScore

59.0

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months.

Signal coverage: 100% Signal freshness: High Updated yesterday

Top reasons

  • Source runway - Source material runway assessed as 'ok'
  • Cross-platform audience rating - Weighted audience rating 81.6
  • Cross-platform popularity index - Aggregate reach of ~57,293 followers
Runway
Ok

Source runway looks healthy for a continuation.

Financial & Commercial61
Production Feasibility55
Audience Reception82
Strategic Priors42
Fandom Engagement32

CourScore history

CourScore over time

Last analysedJul 27, 2026, 11:16 AM
Next scheduled22 hours ago
Renewal FAQ

One Outs renewal questions

Common questions about this title's renewal prospects, answered by Courcast's daily analysis.

Is One Outs getting a new season?
According to Courcast's latest analysis, One Outs has a 59% renewal probability. This score is updated daily and blends fandom momentum, streaming signals, source-material runway, and franchise history. Check back regularly for the latest forecast.
Will One Outs be renewed?
One Outs currently scores 59 out of 100 on Courcast. Signals driving this estimate include online discussion volume, sequel history within the franchise, and platform engagement data - all recalculated daily. Titles scoring above 70 are considered Very Likely to receive a continuation.
What is One Outs's renewal probability?
One Outs's CourScore is 59 as of the latest update. CourScore is Courcast's proprietary metric that aggregates over a dozen renewal signals - from source-material runway to social buzz - into a single daily-updated probability out of 100.
Latest signals

Fresh telemetry

Courcast watches every connected signal to surface the freshest indicators of momentum.

SourceMetricGeoValueCollected
malcompletedGLOBAL147,676Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
mangadexvolumes totalGLOBAL20Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malvolumes totalGLOBAL20Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
mangaupdatesbayesian ratingGLOBAL8.55Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malratingGLOBAL8.54Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeuploads 30dGLOBAL25Jun 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
tmdbpopularityGLOBAL3.83Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
tmdbvote countGLOBAL40Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubesubscribers totalGLOBAL42,100Jun 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubechannel views totalGLOBAL36,144,520Jun 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeviews 30dGLOBAL20,937Jun 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
malsource membersGLOBAL40,249Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malchapters totalGLOBAL175Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeuploads 7dGLOBAL25Jun 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeviews 7dGLOBAL20,937Jun 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
wikipediapageviews dailyEN.WIKIPEDIA48Jul 24, 2026, 12:00 AM
google trendsinterest dailyGLOBAL23Jul 10, 2026, 12:00 AM
mangadexsource status codeGLOBAL3Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
mangacodexmanga circulationJP2,000,000Jul 25, 2026, 12:00 AM
justwatchjp platform countJP1Jul 15, 2026, 12:00 AM
annratingGLOBAL8.19Jul 18, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilisttrendingGLOBAL3Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditscore 7dGLOBAL2,283Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
mangadexchapters totalGLOBAL168.7Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistpopularityGLOBAL53,282Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditthreads 7dGLOBAL62Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimoricompletion ratioGLOBAL0.56Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistaverage scoreGLOBAL81Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsufavoritesGLOBAL252Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistfavoritesGLOBAL1,565Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
malmembersGLOBAL258,567Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
malwatchingGLOBAL13,650Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditthread countGLOBAL62Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
google trendsinterest weeklyGLOBAL43Jul 12, 2026, 12:00 AM
malsource status codeGLOBAL3Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsumember countGLOBAL19,182Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
malplan to watchGLOBAL81,508Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditmentions 1dGLOBAL6Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimoriscore meanGLOBAL83.2Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditmentions 7dGLOBAL62Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsurating rankGLOBAL634Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsuscore meanGLOBAL80.84Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimorimember countGLOBAL31,123Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditcomments 7dGLOBAL2,679Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM