Beta

Courcast is still in active development - features and data may shift while we polish the experience.

Planet With banner
Planet With
Aliases

Planet With, プラネット・ウィズ

S1SUMMER 2018TV
concluded
Announced
In production
Releasing
Completed

Planet With

プラネット・ウィズ

XReddit
Souya Kuroi has dreams of people with superpowers fighting a massive dragon in the sky, but his real life is almost as weird. He's had amnesia for about two weeks and been taken in by a maid and an anthropomorphic cat. When a UFO in the shape of a stuffed bear approaches Sorimasaka City and other metros around the world, he's startled to see seven rainbow-sparkling heroes zoom out to confront it – just like in his dream. Even weirder, the maid wants him to leave his shelter to confront these heroes and take the source of their power.

(Source: Anime News Network)

Last updated

Jul 28, 2026, 06:10 AM

Franchise overview

Franchise timeline

Review every Courcast-tracked season for this series and jump between entries.

Renewal pulse

Courcast score breakdown

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months, blending attention velocity, completion strength, and catalogue health.

CourScore

54.8

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months.

Signal coverage: 100% Signal freshness: High Updated 9 hours ago

Top reasons

  • Cross-platform audience rating - Weighted audience rating 73.7
  • Cross-platform popularity index - Aggregate reach of ~17,434 followers
  • Domestic episode engagement (Niconico) - 1,536,609 episode views on Niconico (JP domestic)
Runway
Anime original

This is an anime original, not an adaptation, so there is no source material to run down - renewal turns on sales and popularity rather than runway.

Financial & Commercial57
Production Feasibility40
Audience Reception78
Strategic Priors62
Fandom Engagement22

CourScore history

CourScore over time

Last analysedJul 28, 2026, 06:10 AM
Next scheduledin 15 hours
Renewal FAQ

Planet With renewal questions

Common questions about this title's renewal prospects, answered by Courcast's daily analysis.

Is Planet With getting a new season?
According to Courcast's latest analysis, Planet With has a 55% renewal probability. This score is updated daily and blends fandom momentum, streaming signals, source-material runway, and franchise history. Check back regularly for the latest forecast.
Will Planet With be renewed?
Planet With currently scores 55 out of 100 on Courcast. Signals driving this estimate include online discussion volume, sequel history within the franchise, and platform engagement data - all recalculated daily. Titles scoring above 70 are considered Very Likely to receive a continuation.
What is Planet With's renewal probability?
Planet With's CourScore is 55 as of the latest update. CourScore is Courcast's proprietary metric that aggregates over a dozen renewal signals - from source-material runway to social buzz - into a single daily-updated probability out of 100.
Latest signals

Fresh telemetry

Courcast watches every connected signal to surface the freshest indicators of momentum.

SourceMetricGeoValueCollected
kitsumember countGLOBAL34,340Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malplan to watchGLOBAL21,130Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimoriscore meanGLOBAL71.4Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
tmdbpopularityGLOBAL4.16Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
x official jpsilent daysJP999Jul 12, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditcomments 7dGLOBAL1,028Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditmentions 7dGLOBAL10Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubesubscribers totalGLOBAL42,100Jun 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
mangadexsource status codeGLOBAL3Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditmentions 1dGLOBAL2Jul 20, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeuploads 30dGLOBAL25Jun 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
google trendsinterest dailyGLOBAL36Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
simklscore meanGLOBAL69Jul 20, 2026, 12:00 AM
mangadexchapters totalGLOBAL50Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
wikipediapageviews dailyEN.WIKIPEDIA27Jul 26, 2026, 12:00 AM
google trendsinterest weeklyGLOBAL40Jul 12, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditthread countGLOBAL10Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilisttrendingGLOBAL1Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditscore 7dGLOBAL1,780Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
mangadexvolumes totalGLOBAL8Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollepisode dislikesGLOBAL19Jul 28, 2026, 12:00 AM
niconicoepisode mylistsJP4,992Jul 28, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubechannel views totalGLOBAL36,144,520Jun 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeviews 30dGLOBAL20,937Jun 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistaverage scoreGLOBAL69Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsufavoritesGLOBAL702Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeuploads 7dGLOBAL25Jun 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeviews 7dGLOBAL20,937Jun 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistfavoritesGLOBAL176Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollseries availableGLOBAL1Jul 28, 2026, 12:00 AM
niconicoepisode viewsJP1,536,973Jul 28, 2026, 12:00 AM
filmarksmark countJP260Jul 28, 2026, 12:00 AM
filmarksscore meanJP76Jul 28, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistpopularityGLOBAL19,898Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditthreads 7dGLOBAL10Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimoricompletion ratioGLOBAL0.32Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollepisode countGLOBAL12Jul 28, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollepisode likesGLOBAL3,651Jul 28, 2026, 12:00 AM
niconicoepisode commentsJP88,893Jul 28, 2026, 12:00 AM
tmdbvote countGLOBAL11Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
mangaupdatesbayesian ratingGLOBAL6.72Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malcompletedGLOBAL29,005Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
annratingGLOBAL7.46Jul 18, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsuscore meanGLOBAL81.44Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimorimember countGLOBAL4,541Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malmembersGLOBAL61,180Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malwatchingGLOBAL4,353Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
mangacodexbd sales avgJP1,400Jul 25, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsurating rankGLOBAL519Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM