Beta

Courcast is still in active development - features and data may shift while we polish the experience.

Powerful Pro Yakyuu: Powerful Koukou-hen
Aliases

Powerful Pro Yakyuu: Powerful Koukou-hen, パワフルプロ野球 パワフル高校編, Powerful Pro Baseball: Powerful Highschool Arc

S1WINTER 2021ONA
concluded
Announced
In production
Releasing
Completed

Powerful Pro Yakyuu: Powerful Koukou-hen

パワフルプロ野球 パワフル高校編

XReddit
Anime adaptation of Konami's mobile game, Jikkyou Powerful Pro Yakyuu

Last updated

Jul 28, 2026, 09:16 AM

Franchise overview

Franchise timeline

Review every Courcast-tracked season for this series and jump between entries.

Renewal pulse

Courcast score breakdown

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months, blending attention velocity, completion strength, and catalogue health.

CourScore

42.8

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months.

Signal coverage: 100% Signal freshness: High Updated 11 hours ago

Top reasons

  • Crunchyroll Like Index - 230,610 likes / 231,506 reactions on recent episodes
  • Cross-platform audience rating - Weighted audience rating 65.9
  • Domestic episode engagement (Niconico) - 224,053 episode views on Niconico (JP domestic)
Runway
Unknown

Source runway is unclear, so feasibility is treated as unknown.

Financial & Commercial45
Production Feasibility32
Audience Reception67
Strategic Priors35
Fandom Engagement18

CourScore history

CourScore over time

Last analysedJul 28, 2026, 09:16 AM
Next scheduledin 13 hours
Renewal FAQ

Powerful Pro Yakyuu: Powerful Koukou-hen renewal questions

Common questions about this title's renewal prospects, answered by Courcast's daily analysis.

Is Powerful Pro Yakyuu: Powerful Koukou-hen getting a new season?
According to Courcast's latest analysis, Powerful Pro Yakyuu: Powerful Koukou-hen has a 43% renewal probability. This score is updated daily and blends fandom momentum, streaming signals, source-material runway, and franchise history. Check back regularly for the latest forecast.
Will Powerful Pro Yakyuu: Powerful Koukou-hen be renewed?
Powerful Pro Yakyuu: Powerful Koukou-hen currently scores 43 out of 100 on Courcast. Signals driving this estimate include online discussion volume, sequel history within the franchise, and platform engagement data - all recalculated daily. Titles scoring above 70 are considered Very Likely to receive a continuation.
What is Powerful Pro Yakyuu: Powerful Koukou-hen's renewal probability?
Powerful Pro Yakyuu: Powerful Koukou-hen's CourScore is 43 as of the latest update. CourScore is Courcast's proprietary metric that aggregates over a dozen renewal signals - from source-material runway to social buzz - into a single daily-updated probability out of 100.
Latest signals

Fresh telemetry

Courcast watches every connected signal to surface the freshest indicators of momentum.

SourceMetricGeoValueCollected
crunchyrollseries availableGLOBAL1Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
niconicoepisode viewsJP224,053Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollepisode dislikesGLOBAL896Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
niconicoepisode mylistsJP340Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollepisode likesGLOBAL230,610Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
niconicoepisode commentsJP3,599Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollepisode countGLOBAL12Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
filmarksscore meanJP76Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
tmdbvote countGLOBAL3Jun 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
filmarksmark countJP20Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
tmdbpopularityGLOBAL4.03Jun 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
wikipediapageviews dailyEN.WIKIPEDIA9Jun 8, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubesubscribers totalGLOBAL1,290Jun 17, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubechannel views totalGLOBAL260,870Jun 17, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeviews 30dGLOBAL13,579Jun 17, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeuploads 30dGLOBAL25Jun 17, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeuploads 7dGLOBAL25Jun 17, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeviews 7dGLOBAL13,579Jun 17, 2026, 12:00 AM
google trendsinterest dailyGLOBAL0Jul 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistpopularityGLOBAL287Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditthreads 7dGLOBAL35Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimoricompletion ratioGLOBAL0.08Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsufavoritesGLOBAL3Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistaverage scoreGLOBAL50Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsuscore meanGLOBAL70.48Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimorimember countGLOBAL158Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsurating rankGLOBAL5,207Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
malmembersGLOBAL524Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
malwatchingGLOBAL47Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
malcompletedGLOBAL181Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditcomments 7dGLOBAL1,315Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditmentions 7dGLOBAL35Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsumember countGLOBAL1,309Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
malplan to watchGLOBAL195Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditmentions 1dGLOBAL7Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimoriscore meanGLOBAL58.6Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilisttrendingGLOBAL0Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditscore 7dGLOBAL1,050Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditthread countGLOBAL35Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistfavoritesGLOBAL1Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM