Beta

Courcast is still in active development - features and data may shift while we polish the experience.

Qixing Lu Wanggong
Aliases

盗墓笔记之七星鲁王宫, Daomu Biji: Qixing Lu Wanggong, Qixing Lu Wanggong, 七星鲁王宫

S1ONA
in_production
Announced
In production
Releasing
Completed

Qixing Lu Wanggong

七星鲁王宫

XReddit

Qixing Lu Wanggong is a original net animation. Courcast currently estimates a 35% renewal probability, updated daily from streaming, fandom, and production signals.

Last updated

Jul 28, 2026, 06:17 AM

Franchise overview

Franchise timeline

Review every Courcast-tracked season for this series and jump between entries.

Renewal pulse

Courcast score breakdown

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months, blending attention velocity, completion strength, and catalogue health.

CourScore

35.5

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months.

Signal coverage: 100% Signal freshness: High Updated 10 hours ago

Top reasons

  • Studio bandwidth - Rocen has no other concurrent active productions
  • Production pipeline confidence - In active production
  • Crunchyroll Like Index - 446 likes / 505 reactions on recent episodes
Runway
Unknown

Source runway is unclear, so feasibility is treated as unknown.

Financial & Commercial31
Production Feasibility89
Audience Reception0
Strategic Priors20
Fandom Engagement0

CourScore history

CourScore over time

Last analysedJul 28, 2026, 06:17 AM
Next scheduledin 14 hours
Renewal FAQ

Qixing Lu Wanggong renewal questions

Common questions about this title's renewal prospects, answered by Courcast's daily analysis.

Is Qixing Lu Wanggong getting a new season?
According to Courcast's latest analysis, Qixing Lu Wanggong has a 35% renewal probability. This score is updated daily and blends fandom momentum, streaming signals, source-material runway, and franchise history. Check back regularly for the latest forecast.
Will Qixing Lu Wanggong be renewed?
Qixing Lu Wanggong currently scores 35 out of 100 on Courcast. Signals driving this estimate include online discussion volume, sequel history within the franchise, and platform engagement data - all recalculated daily. Titles scoring above 70 are considered Very Likely to receive a continuation.
What is Qixing Lu Wanggong's renewal probability?
Qixing Lu Wanggong's CourScore is 35 as of the latest update. CourScore is Courcast's proprietary metric that aggregates over a dozen renewal signals - from source-material runway to social buzz - into a single daily-updated probability out of 100.
Latest signals

Fresh telemetry

Courcast watches every connected signal to surface the freshest indicators of momentum.

SourceMetricGeoValueCollected
crunchyrollseries availableGLOBAL1Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollepisode dislikesGLOBAL59Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollepisode likesGLOBAL446Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
google trendsinterest dailyGLOBAL0Jan 4, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollepisode countGLOBAL12Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistpopularityGLOBAL78Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilisttrendingGLOBAL0Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsumember countGLOBAL202Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimoriscore meanGLOBAL0Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimorimember countGLOBAL269Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistfavoritesGLOBAL0Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM