Beta

Courcast is still in active development - features and data may shift while we polish the experience.

Tears to Tiara banner
Tears to Tiara
Aliases

Tears to Tiara, ティアーズ・トゥ・ティアラ

S1SPRING 2009TV
concluded
Announced
In production
Releasing
Completed

Tears to Tiara

ティアーズ・トゥ・ティアラ

XReddit
In a world resembling the middle-age. A girl, Riannon, is set to be sacrificed to appease a resurrected demon lord, Arawn. As her brother Arthur attempts to rescue her, Arawn defies those who resurrected him and frees Riannon from her captors, which leads to Riannon admiring him.

This eventually leads to a party of companions being assembled for adventure, with Arawn acting as the leader.

Last updated

Jul 27, 2026, 01:36 PM

Franchise overview

Franchise timeline

Review every Courcast-tracked season for this series and jump between entries.

Renewal pulse

Courcast score breakdown

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months, blending attention velocity, completion strength, and catalogue health.

CourScore

55.0

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months.

Signal coverage: 100% Signal freshness: High Updated yesterday

Top reasons

  • Crunchyroll Like Index - 41,562 likes / 41,785 reactions on recent episodes
  • Cross-platform popularity index - Aggregate reach of ~19,976 followers
  • Domestic episode engagement (Niconico) - 2,001,349 episode views on Niconico (JP domestic)
Runway
Unknown

Source runway is unclear, so feasibility is treated as unknown.

Financial & Commercial62
Production Feasibility39
Audience Reception70
Strategic Priors53
Fandom Engagement40

CourScore history

CourScore over time

Last analysedJul 27, 2026, 01:36 PM
Next scheduled5 hours ago
Renewal FAQ

Tears to Tiara renewal questions

Common questions about this title's renewal prospects, answered by Courcast's daily analysis.

Is Tears to Tiara getting a new season?
According to Courcast's latest analysis, Tears to Tiara has a 55% renewal probability. This score is updated daily and blends fandom momentum, streaming signals, source-material runway, and franchise history. Check back regularly for the latest forecast.
Will Tears to Tiara be renewed?
Tears to Tiara currently scores 55 out of 100 on Courcast. Signals driving this estimate include online discussion volume, sequel history within the franchise, and platform engagement data - all recalculated daily. Titles scoring above 70 are considered Very Likely to receive a continuation.
What is Tears to Tiara's renewal probability?
Tears to Tiara's CourScore is 55 as of the latest update. CourScore is Courcast's proprietary metric that aggregates over a dozen renewal signals - from source-material runway to social buzz - into a single daily-updated probability out of 100.
Latest signals

Fresh telemetry

Courcast watches every connected signal to surface the freshest indicators of momentum.

SourceMetricGeoValueCollected
mangadexsource status codeGLOBAL3Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
filmarksmark countJP22Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
google trendsinterest dailyGLOBAL65Apr 20, 2026, 12:00 AM
google trendsinterest weeklyGLOBAL73Apr 12, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollepisode countGLOBAL12Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
tmdbvote countGLOBAL5Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditcomments 7dGLOBAL20Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollepisode likesGLOBAL41,562Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
niconicoepisode commentsJP35,615Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditmentions 1dGLOBAL1Jul 15, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsumember countGLOBAL7,585Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
malplan to watchGLOBAL27,525Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimoriscore meanGLOBAL71.4Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollepisode dislikesGLOBAL223Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
niconicoepisode mylistsJP10,896Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
tmdbpopularityGLOBAL3.09Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollseries availableGLOBAL1Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
niconicoepisode viewsJP2,001,349Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
filmarksscore meanJP52Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistpopularityGLOBAL14,596Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditthreads 7dGLOBAL1Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimoricompletion ratioGLOBAL0.49Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
wikipediapageviews dailyEN.WIKIPEDIA52Jul 26, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditmentions 7dGLOBAL1Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
annratingGLOBAL7.1Jul 18, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeuploads 30dGLOBAL25Jun 29, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubesubscribers totalGLOBAL0Jun 29, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubechannel views totalGLOBAL0Jun 29, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeviews 30dGLOBAL20,721Jun 29, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeuploads 7dGLOBAL25Jun 29, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeviews 7dGLOBAL20,721Jun 29, 2026, 12:00 AM
mfcentry likesGLOBAL11Jul 25, 2026, 12:00 AM
mangadexvolumes totalGLOBAL3Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
mangacodexbd sales avgJP1,900Jul 25, 2026, 12:00 AM
mfcmedia totalGLOBAL22Jul 25, 2026, 12:00 AM
mfcmerch totalGLOBAL39Jul 25, 2026, 12:00 AM
mfcgoods totalGLOBAL6Jul 25, 2026, 12:00 AM
mfcfigures totalGLOBAL11Jul 25, 2026, 12:00 AM
mangaupdatesbayesian ratingGLOBAL6.23Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditthread countGLOBAL1Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilisttrendingGLOBAL0Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
malcompletedGLOBAL38,168Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistaverage scoreGLOBAL67Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsufavoritesGLOBAL25Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistfavoritesGLOBAL121Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
mangadexchapters totalGLOBAL15Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsurating rankGLOBAL5,377Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsuscore meanGLOBAL70.26Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimorimember countGLOBAL7,908Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
malmembersGLOBAL82,888Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
malwatchingGLOBAL6,589Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM