Beta

Courcast is still in active development - features and data may shift while we polish the experience.

Tesagure! Bukatsumono Encore
Aliases

Tesagure! Bukatsumono Encore, てさぐれ! 部活もの あんこーる, Tesagure! Bukatsu-mono Encore, てさぐれ!部活もの あんこーる

S2WINTER 2014TV_SHORT
concluded
Announced
In production
Releasing
Completed

Tesagure! Bukatsumono Encore

てさぐれ! 部活もの あんこーる

XReddit

Second Season of Tesagure! Bukatsumono series.

Last updated

Jul 25, 2026, 04:24 PM

Evidence

Announcement status

Official announcement records with supporting citations.

Confirmed
TV season

Official announcement logged Jan 1, 2015, 12:00 AM.

Franchise overview

Franchise timeline

Review every Courcast-tracked season for this series and jump between entries.

Renewal pulse

Courcast score breakdown

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months, blending attention velocity, completion strength, and catalogue health.

Confirmed
Announced Jan 1, 2015, 12:00 AM

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months.

Signal coverage: 100% Signal freshness: High Updated 3 days ago

Top reasons

  • Strong renewal expectation - Strong signals suggest renewal is expected.
Runway
Anime original

This is an anime original, not an adaptation, so there is no source material to run down - renewal turns on sales and popularity rather than runway.

Financial & Commercial0
Production Feasibility0
Audience Reception0
Strategic Priors0
Fandom Engagement0

CourScore history

CourScore over time

Last analysedJul 25, 2026, 04:24 PM
Next scheduled3 days ago
Renewal FAQ

Tesagure! Bukatsumono Encore renewal questions

Common questions about this title's renewal prospects, answered by Courcast's daily analysis.

Is Tesagure! Bukatsumono Encore getting a new season?
Yes - Tesagure! Bukatsumono Encore has an officially confirmed continuation. See the Announcement Status section above for the full details and citations.
Will Tesagure! Bukatsumono Encore be renewed?
Tesagure! Bukatsumono Encore has already been confirmed for a new entry - it has cleared the renewal hurdle. See the Announcement Status section for the source citation.
What is Tesagure! Bukatsumono Encore's renewal probability?
Tesagure! Bukatsumono Encore's CourScore is 100 as of the latest update. CourScore is Courcast's proprietary metric that aggregates over a dozen renewal signals - from source-material runway to social buzz - into a single daily-updated probability out of 100.
Latest signals

Fresh telemetry

Courcast watches every connected signal to surface the freshest indicators of momentum.

SourceMetricGeoValueCollected
youtubeuploads 7dGLOBAL25Jun 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeviews 7dGLOBAL20,937Jun 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubechannel views totalGLOBAL36,144,520Jun 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeviews 30dGLOBAL20,937Jun 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
tmdbvote countGLOBAL3Jun 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
tmdbpopularityGLOBAL4.03Jun 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubesubscribers totalGLOBAL42,100Jun 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
wikipediapageviews dailyEN.WIKIPEDIA9Jun 8, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeuploads 30dGLOBAL25Jun 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsurating rankGLOBAL4,461Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
justwatchjp platform countJP1Jul 15, 2026, 12:00 AM
malcompletedGLOBAL2,356Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
malmembersGLOBAL5,741Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
malwatchingGLOBAL489Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsuscore meanGLOBAL71.55Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimorimember countGLOBAL630Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistpopularityGLOBAL1,974Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimoricompletion ratioGLOBAL0.12Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistaverage scoreGLOBAL66Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsufavoritesGLOBAL4Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistfavoritesGLOBAL26Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilisttrendingGLOBAL0Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsumember countGLOBAL668Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
malplan to watchGLOBAL2,528Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimoriscore meanGLOBAL70Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM