Beta

Courcast is still in active development - features and data may shift while we polish the experience.

ToHeart2 adnext
Aliases

トゥハート2 adnext, ToHeart2 adnext, To Heart 2 Adnext

S6FALL 2010OVA
concluded
Announced
In production
Releasing
Completed

ToHeart2 adnext

XReddit

The first and the second volume will feature Komaki Manaka and Kusakabe Yuuki, respectively.

Last updated

Jul 27, 2026, 01:28 PM

Evidence

Announcement status

Official announcement records with supporting citations.

Confirmed
TV season

Official announcement logged Jan 1, 2012, 12:00 AM.

Franchise overview

Franchise timeline

Review every Courcast-tracked season for this series and jump between entries.

Renewal pulse

Courcast score breakdown

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months, blending attention velocity, completion strength, and catalogue health.

Confirmed
Announced Jan 1, 2012, 12:00 AM

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months.

Signal coverage: 100% Signal freshness: High Updated yesterday

Top reasons

  • Strong renewal expectation - Strong signals suggest renewal is expected.
Runway
Feasibility warning
None

Source runway looks healthy for a continuation.

Financial & Commercial0
Production Feasibility0
Audience Reception0
Strategic Priors0
Fandom Engagement0

CourScore history

CourScore over time

Last analysedJul 27, 2026, 01:28 PM
Next scheduledyesterday
Renewal FAQ

ToHeart2 adnext renewal questions

Common questions about this title's renewal prospects, answered by Courcast's daily analysis.

Is ToHeart2 adnext getting a new season?
Yes - ToHeart2 adnext has an officially confirmed continuation. See the Announcement Status section above for the full details and citations.
Will ToHeart2 adnext be renewed?
ToHeart2 adnext has already been confirmed for a new entry - it has cleared the renewal hurdle. See the Announcement Status section for the source citation.
What is ToHeart2 adnext's renewal probability?
ToHeart2 adnext's CourScore is 100 as of the latest update. CourScore is Courcast's proprietary metric that aggregates over a dozen renewal signals - from source-material runway to social buzz - into a single daily-updated probability out of 100.
Latest signals

Fresh telemetry

Courcast watches every connected signal to surface the freshest indicators of momentum.

SourceMetricGeoValueCollected
wikipediapageviews dailyEN.WIKIPEDIA12Apr 9, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubesubscribers totalGLOBAL42,100Jun 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
malcompletedGLOBAL2,880Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
tmdbpopularityGLOBAL4.03Jun 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilisttrendingGLOBAL0Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsurating rankGLOBAL3,550Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeuploads 30dGLOBAL25Jun 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
malmembersGLOBAL5,785Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malwatchingGLOBAL319Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsuscore meanGLOBAL73Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimorimember countGLOBAL636Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistfavoritesGLOBAL16Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistaverage scoreGLOBAL63Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsufavoritesGLOBAL3Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsumember countGLOBAL630Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malplan to watchGLOBAL2,254Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimoriscore meanGLOBAL68.4Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistpopularityGLOBAL1,647Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimoricompletion ratioGLOBAL0.32Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
tmdbvote countGLOBAL3Jun 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubechannel views totalGLOBAL36,144,520Jun 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeviews 30dGLOBAL20,937Jun 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeuploads 7dGLOBAL25Jun 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeviews 7dGLOBAL20,937Jun 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
annratingGLOBAL7.22Jul 18, 2026, 12:00 AM