Beta

Courcast is still in active development - features and data may shift while we polish the experience.

Usavich IV
Aliases

Usavich 4, Usavich IV, ウサビッチ IV

S3SPRING 2011TV_SHORT
concluded
Announced
In production
Releasing
Completed

Usavich IV

ウサビッチ IV

XReddit

The fourth season of Usavich.

Last updated

Jul 25, 2026, 04:24 PM

Evidence

Announcement status

Official announcement records with supporting citations.

Confirmed
TV season

Official announcement logged Jan 1, 2012, 12:00 AM.

Franchise overview

Franchise timeline

Review every Courcast-tracked season for this series and jump between entries.

Renewal pulse

Courcast score breakdown

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months, blending attention velocity, completion strength, and catalogue health.

Confirmed
Announced Jan 1, 2012, 12:00 AM

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months.

Signal coverage: 100% Signal freshness: High Updated 3 days ago

Top reasons

  • Strong renewal expectation - Strong signals suggest renewal is expected.
Runway
Anime original

This is an anime original, not an adaptation, so there is no source material to run down - renewal turns on sales and popularity rather than runway.

Financial & Commercial0
Production Feasibility0
Audience Reception0
Strategic Priors0
Fandom Engagement0

CourScore history

CourScore over time

Last analysedJul 25, 2026, 04:24 PM
Next scheduled3 days ago
Renewal FAQ

Usavich IV renewal questions

Common questions about this title's renewal prospects, answered by Courcast's daily analysis.

Is Usavich IV getting a new season?
Yes - Usavich IV has an officially confirmed continuation. See the Announcement Status section above for the full details and citations.
Will Usavich IV be renewed?
Usavich IV has already been confirmed for a new entry - it has cleared the renewal hurdle. See the Announcement Status section for the source citation.
What is Usavich IV's renewal probability?
Usavich IV's CourScore is 100 as of the latest update. CourScore is Courcast's proprietary metric that aggregates over a dozen renewal signals - from source-material runway to social buzz - into a single daily-updated probability out of 100.
Latest signals

Fresh telemetry

Courcast watches every connected signal to surface the freshest indicators of momentum.

SourceMetricGeoValueCollected
google trendsinterest dailyGLOBAL0Dec 5, 2025, 12:00 AM
tmdbpopularityGLOBAL4.03Jun 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
tmdbvote countGLOBAL3Jun 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeuploads 30dGLOBAL25Jun 17, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubesubscribers totalGLOBAL1,290Jun 17, 2026, 12:00 AM
wikipediapageviews dailyEN.WIKIPEDIA8Jun 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubechannel views totalGLOBAL260,870Jun 17, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeviews 30dGLOBAL13,579Jun 17, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeuploads 7dGLOBAL25Jun 17, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeviews 7dGLOBAL13,579Jun 17, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsurating rankGLOBAL7,022Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsuscore meanGLOBAL67.98Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimorimember countGLOBAL811Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
malmembersGLOBAL3,325Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
malwatchingGLOBAL133Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilisttrendingGLOBAL0Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
google trendsinterest weeklyGLOBAL0Jul 12, 2026, 12:00 AM
malcompletedGLOBAL2,580Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistaverage scoreGLOBAL56Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistfavoritesGLOBAL2Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistpopularityGLOBAL746Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimoricompletion ratioGLOBAL0.86Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsumember countGLOBAL310Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
malplan to watchGLOBAL437Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimoriscore meanGLOBAL65.5Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM