Beta

Courcast is still in active development - features and data may shift while we polish the experience.

Yofukashi no Uta Mini
Aliases

Call of the Night Mini, Yofukashi no Uta Mini, よふかしのうた ミニ, Call of the Night Mini Anime

S12SPRING 2022ONA
concluded
Announced
In production
Releasing
Completed

Yofukashi no Uta Mini

よふかしのうた ミニ

XReddit
Mini animations posted on the Yofukashi no Uta Twitter account.

Last updated

Jul 28, 2026, 06:01 AM

Franchise overview

Franchise timeline

Review every Courcast-tracked season for this series and jump between entries.

Renewal pulse

Courcast score breakdown

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months, blending attention velocity, completion strength, and catalogue health.

CourScore

44.8

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months.

Signal coverage: 100% Signal freshness: High Updated 9 hours ago

Top reasons

  • Cross-platform audience rating - Weighted audience rating 64.4
  • Crunchyroll Like Index - 469 likes / 478 reactions on recent episodes
  • Committee renewal track record - Lead committee members (AQUA ARIS) renew 6% of productions, above the catalogue average of 3%
Runway
Unknown

Source runway is unclear, so feasibility is treated as unknown.

Financial & Commercial51
Production Feasibility35
Audience Reception54
Strategic Priors49
Fandom Engagement19

CourScore history

CourScore over time

Last analysedJul 28, 2026, 06:01 AM
Next scheduledin 15 hours
Renewal FAQ

Yofukashi no Uta Mini renewal questions

Common questions about this title's renewal prospects, answered by Courcast's daily analysis.

Is Yofukashi no Uta Mini getting a new season?
According to Courcast's latest analysis, Yofukashi no Uta Mini has a 45% renewal probability. This score is updated daily and blends fandom momentum, streaming signals, source-material runway, and franchise history. Check back regularly for the latest forecast.
Will Yofukashi no Uta Mini be renewed?
Yofukashi no Uta Mini currently scores 45 out of 100 on Courcast. Signals driving this estimate include online discussion volume, sequel history within the franchise, and platform engagement data - all recalculated daily. Titles scoring above 70 are considered Very Likely to receive a continuation.
What is Yofukashi no Uta Mini's renewal probability?
Yofukashi no Uta Mini's CourScore is 45 as of the latest update. CourScore is Courcast's proprietary metric that aggregates over a dozen renewal signals - from source-material runway to social buzz - into a single daily-updated probability out of 100.
Latest signals

Fresh telemetry

Courcast watches every connected signal to surface the freshest indicators of momentum.

SourceMetricGeoValueCollected
mangadexvolumes totalGLOBAL20Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malratingGLOBAL8.22Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malvolumes totalGLOBAL20Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
mangaupdatesbayesian ratingGLOBAL7.68Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeviews 30dGLOBAL10,532Jun 12, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeuploads 7dGLOBAL25Jun 12, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeviews 7dGLOBAL10,532Jun 12, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubechannel views totalGLOBAL27,397Jun 19, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubesubscribers totalGLOBAL227Jun 19, 2026, 12:00 AM
google trendsinterest dailyGLOBAL0Jul 26, 2026, 12:00 AM
tmdbvote countGLOBAL3Jun 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
niconicoepisode mylistsJP5Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollepisode dislikesGLOBAL9Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollseries availableGLOBAL1Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
niconicoepisode viewsJP2,280Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
google trendsinterest weeklyGLOBAL17Jul 19, 2026, 12:00 AM
tmdbpopularityGLOBAL4.03Jun 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollepisode countGLOBAL11Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollepisode likesGLOBAL469Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
niconicoepisode commentsJP7Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
youtubeuploads 30dGLOBAL25Jun 12, 2026, 12:00 AM
malsource membersGLOBAL120,342Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malchapters totalGLOBAL203Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
wikipediapageviews dailyEN.WIKIPEDIA9Jun 8, 2026, 12:00 AM
malmembersGLOBAL7,970Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
malwatchingGLOBAL620Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
mangadexsource status codeGLOBAL3Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
mangadexchapters totalGLOBAL200Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditmentions 1dGLOBAL1Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malsource status codeGLOBAL3Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malcompletedGLOBAL3,092Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditthread countGLOBAL7Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilisttrendingGLOBAL0Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditscore 7dGLOBAL23Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsumember countGLOBAL279Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
malplan to watchGLOBAL3,616Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimoriscore meanGLOBAL63.1Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditmentions 7dGLOBAL7Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistpopularityGLOBAL3,014Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditthreads 7dGLOBAL7Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimoricompletion ratioGLOBAL0.58Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistaverage scoreGLOBAL61Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistfavoritesGLOBAL52Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsurating rankGLOBAL5,835Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsuscore meanGLOBAL69.62Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimorimember countGLOBAL2,794Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditcomments 7dGLOBAL199Jul 27, 2026, 12:00 AM