Beta

Courcast is still in active development - features and data may shift while we polish the experience.

Yongheng Jian Zu banner
Yongheng Jian Zu
Aliases

Eternal Sword Ancestor, Rebirth of the Sword Patriarch, Yongheng Jian Zu, 永恒剑祖

S12024ONA
concluded
Announced
In production
Releasing
Completed

Yongheng Jian Zu

永恒剑祖

XReddit

A generation of Sword Emperor, entered the cycle of reincarnation and was reborn, practiced the ancient methods, forged the flesh and earth, broke the shackles of the gods, and smashed the conspiracy to deceive the world.

Last updated

Jul 28, 2026, 08:56 AM

Franchise overview

Franchise timeline

Review every Courcast-tracked season for this series and jump between entries.

Renewal pulse

Courcast score breakdown

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months, blending attention velocity, completion strength, and catalogue health.

CourScore

(×﹏×)

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months.

Signal coverage: (×﹏×) Signal freshness: (×﹏×) Updated 5 hours ago

Top reasons

  • Not enough signal coverage yet to summarise.
Runway
Ok

Source runway looks healthy for a continuation.

Financial & Commercial0
Production Feasibility0
Audience Reception0
Strategic Priors0
Fandom Engagement0

CourScore history

CourScore over time

Last analysedNot yet analysed
Next scheduledWithin ~24 hours
Renewal FAQ

Yongheng Jian Zu renewal questions

Common questions about this title's renewal prospects, answered by Courcast's daily analysis.

Is Yongheng Jian Zu getting a new season?
Courcast is still gathering signals for Yongheng Jian Zu. Once enough data is collected the renewal probability will appear above.
Will Yongheng Jian Zu be renewed?
Courcast monitors Yongheng Jian Zu across streaming platforms, fan communities, and industry signals to estimate renewal likelihood. Return once the score populates for a detailed probability.
What is Yongheng Jian Zu's renewal probability?
Yongheng Jian Zu does not yet have a CourScore. Courcast generates scores once sufficient signal coverage is reached. The data collection is ongoing.
Latest signals

Fresh telemetry

Courcast watches every connected signal to surface the freshest indicators of momentum.

SourceMetricGeoValueCollected
crunchyrollepisode countGLOBAL26Jul 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
malcompletedGLOBAL245Jul 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollepisode likesGLOBAL96Jul 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
tmdbpopularityGLOBAL3.67Jul 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
malmembersGLOBAL584Jul 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
malwatchingGLOBAL108Jul 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsurating rankGLOBAL7,991Jul 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsuscore meanGLOBAL66.65Jul 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimorimember countGLOBAL517Jul 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
tmdbvote countGLOBAL3Jul 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistpopularityGLOBAL209Jul 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollseries availableGLOBAL1Jul 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditthreads 7dGLOBAL2Jul 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimoricompletion ratioGLOBAL0.56Jul 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsufavoritesGLOBAL16Jul 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistfavoritesGLOBAL2Jul 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollepisode dislikesGLOBAL2Jul 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditthread countGLOBAL2Jul 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilisttrendingGLOBAL0Jul 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
google trendsinterest weeklyGLOBAL0Jul 12, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsumember countGLOBAL5,454Jul 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
malplan to watchGLOBAL114Jul 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditmentions 1dGLOBAL1Jul 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimoriscore meanGLOBAL66.5Jul 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
google trendsinterest dailyGLOBAL0Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditmentions 7dGLOBAL2Jul 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
simklscore meanGLOBAL78Jul 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditcomments 7dGLOBAL70Jul 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
mangaupdatesbayesian ratingGLOBAL6.27Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
mangadexsource status codeGLOBAL2Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM