Beta

Courcast is still in active development - features and data may shift while we polish the experience.

Yoshinaga-san'chi no Gargoyle Specials banner
Yoshinaga-san'chi no Gargoyle Specials
Aliases

Gargoyle of Yoshinaga House Specials, The Gargoyle of the Yoshinagas: Fushigi no Kuni no Kazumi, Kazumi in Wonderland, Yoshinaga-san'chi no Gargoyle Specials, 吉永さん家のガーゴイル, Gargoyle of Yoshinaga House, Yoshinaga-san Chi no Gargoyle Specials

S1SUMMER 2006SPECIAL
concluded
Announced
In production
Releasing
Completed

Yoshinaga-san'chi no Gargoyle Specials

吉永さん家のガーゴイル

XReddit

A magic book places Kazumi in a Wonderland-like world.

Last updated

Jul 27, 2026, 03:13 PM

Franchise overview

Franchise timeline

Review every Courcast-tracked season for this series and jump between entries.

Renewal pulse

Courcast score breakdown

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months, blending attention velocity, completion strength, and catalogue health.

CourScore

43.2

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months.

Signal coverage: 100% Signal freshness: Medium Updated 23 hours ago

Top reasons

  • Source runway - Source material runway assessed as 'ok'
  • Studio bandwidth - Studio Hibari has no other concurrent active productions
  • Cross-platform audience rating - Weighted audience rating 61.4
Runway
Ok

Source runway looks healthy for a continuation.

Financial & Commercial28
Production Feasibility60
Audience Reception61
Strategic Priors41
Fandom Engagement15

CourScore history

CourScore over time

Last analysedJul 27, 2026, 03:13 PM
Next scheduledin 1 hour
Renewal FAQ

Yoshinaga-san'chi no Gargoyle Specials renewal questions

Common questions about this title's renewal prospects, answered by Courcast's daily analysis.

Is Yoshinaga-san'chi no Gargoyle Specials getting a new season?
According to Courcast's latest analysis, Yoshinaga-san'chi no Gargoyle Specials has a 43% renewal probability. This score is updated daily and blends fandom momentum, streaming signals, source-material runway, and franchise history. Check back regularly for the latest forecast.
Will Yoshinaga-san'chi no Gargoyle Specials be renewed?
Yoshinaga-san'chi no Gargoyle Specials currently scores 43 out of 100 on Courcast. Signals driving this estimate include online discussion volume, sequel history within the franchise, and platform engagement data - all recalculated daily. Titles scoring above 70 are considered Very Likely to receive a continuation.
What is Yoshinaga-san'chi no Gargoyle Specials's renewal probability?
Yoshinaga-san'chi no Gargoyle Specials's CourScore is 43 as of the latest update. CourScore is Courcast's proprietary metric that aggregates over a dozen renewal signals - from source-material runway to social buzz - into a single daily-updated probability out of 100.
Latest signals

Fresh telemetry

Courcast watches every connected signal to surface the freshest indicators of momentum.

SourceMetricGeoValueCollected
google trendsinterest dailyGLOBAL0Jul 21, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditmentions 7dGLOBAL1Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsumember countGLOBAL213Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malplan to watchGLOBAL521Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimoriscore meanGLOBAL63.1Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistpopularityGLOBAL352Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditthreads 7dGLOBAL1Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimoricompletion ratioGLOBAL0.2Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
tmdbvote countGLOBAL4Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistfavoritesGLOBAL1Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistaverage scoreGLOBAL52Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilisttrendingGLOBAL0Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditscore 7dGLOBAL16Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditthread countGLOBAL1Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsurating rankGLOBAL5,045Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malmembersGLOBAL1,547Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malwatchingGLOBAL60Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditcomments 7dGLOBAL28Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
wikipediapageviews dailyEN.WIKIPEDIA7Mar 15, 2026, 12:00 AM
tmdbpopularityGLOBAL2.36Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malcompletedGLOBAL846Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimorimember countGLOBAL131Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsuscore meanGLOBAL70.7Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malsource membersGLOBAL94Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malvolumes totalGLOBAL15Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
malsource status codeGLOBAL3Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
mangadexvolumes totalGLOBAL1Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
mangadexsource status codeGLOBAL3Jul 22, 2026, 12:00 AM