Beta

Courcast is still in active development - features and data may shift while we polish the experience.

You Yao 2
Aliases

Are you OK 2, You Yao 2, 有药2, Are You OK? Season 2

S12023ONA
concluded
Announced
In production
Releasing
Completed

You Yao 2

有药2

XReddit
The second season of You Yao.

Last updated

Jul 28, 2026, 06:42 AM

Franchise overview

Franchise timeline

Review every Courcast-tracked season for this series and jump between entries.

Renewal pulse

Courcast score breakdown

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months, blending attention velocity, completion strength, and catalogue health.

CourScore

(×﹏×)

CourScore is the probability of an official sequel announcement within 18 months.

Signal coverage: (×﹏×) Signal freshness: (×﹏×) Updated 8 hours ago

Top reasons

  • Not enough signal coverage yet to summarise.
Runway
Unknown

Source runway looks healthy for a continuation.

Financial & Commercial0
Production Feasibility0
Audience Reception0
Strategic Priors0
Fandom Engagement0

CourScore history

CourScore over time

Last analysedNot yet analysed
Next scheduledWithin ~24 hours
Renewal FAQ

You Yao 2 renewal questions

Common questions about this title's renewal prospects, answered by Courcast's daily analysis.

Is You Yao 2 getting a new season?
Courcast is still gathering signals for You Yao 2. Once enough data is collected the renewal probability will appear above.
Will You Yao 2 be renewed?
Courcast monitors You Yao 2 across streaming platforms, fan communities, and industry signals to estimate renewal likelihood. Return once the score populates for a detailed probability.
What is You Yao 2's renewal probability?
You Yao 2 does not yet have a CourScore. Courcast generates scores once sufficient signal coverage is reached. The data collection is ongoing.
Latest signals

Fresh telemetry

Courcast watches every connected signal to surface the freshest indicators of momentum.

SourceMetricGeoValueCollected
anilisttrendingGLOBAL0Jul 24, 2026, 12:00 AM
google trendsinterest weeklyGLOBAL73Jul 12, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollepisode countGLOBAL62Jul 24, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollepisode likesGLOBAL16,105Jul 24, 2026, 12:00 AM
niconicoepisode commentsJP417Jul 24, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistaverage scoreGLOBAL55Jul 24, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistfavoritesGLOBAL11Jul 24, 2026, 12:00 AM
anilistpopularityGLOBAL425Jul 24, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollseries availableGLOBAL1Jul 24, 2026, 12:00 AM
niconicoepisode viewsJP12,649Jul 24, 2026, 12:00 AM
kitsumember countGLOBAL130Jul 24, 2026, 12:00 AM
google trendsinterest dailyGLOBAL44Jul 23, 2026, 12:00 AM
simklscore meanGLOBAL67Jul 24, 2026, 12:00 AM
crunchyrollepisode dislikesGLOBAL242Jul 24, 2026, 12:00 AM
niconicoepisode mylistsJP47Jul 24, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditmentions 1dGLOBAL1Jul 11, 2026, 12:00 AM
malplan to watchGLOBAL904Jul 24, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimoriscore meanGLOBAL70.9Jul 24, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditcomments 7dGLOBAL55Jul 24, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimorimember countGLOBAL1,018Jul 24, 2026, 12:00 AM
malmembersGLOBAL1,408Jul 24, 2026, 12:00 AM
malwatchingGLOBAL117Jul 24, 2026, 12:00 AM
malcompletedGLOBAL260Jul 24, 2026, 12:00 AM
shikimoricompletion ratioGLOBAL0.19Jul 24, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditthreads 7dGLOBAL2Jul 24, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditmentions 7dGLOBAL2Jul 24, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditthread countGLOBAL2Jul 24, 2026, 12:00 AM
redditscore 7dGLOBAL6Jul 24, 2026, 12:00 AM